Closed | Art and Design – Friday 28 November 2008
Art Graphic art
Maianne Lindberg de Geer. " Jag tänker on mig själv/orientering 1", Lithograph, signed and numrerad. 87,5x64 cm. Not framed
Art Graphic art
GRAFIK, Ulf Wahlberg, " Los Angeles" Lithograph, signed and numberd. 81x62 cm. Unframed
Curio Miscellaneous
Skyltdocka, 50-60 tal, sittande, naturlig storlek, Kan plockas isär i sex delar.
Furniture Design furnitures
"Aluchair" Formgiven 1958 by Charles and Ray Eames, made by Herman Miller USA. Polerad aluminium, black leather. Hjul-,snurr- and gungfunktion.
Art Graphic art
GRAFIK, Ulf Wahlberg, " Classic Chevy, Granbergdals hytta" Lithograph, signed and numberd. 62x48 cm. Unframed
Art Graphic art
GRAFIK, Barbro Andersson, "Anemone 2000" Serigrafi, signed and numberd. 55x55 cm. Framed
Art Graphic art
Art Graphic art
Glass Art glassware
KONSTGLAS, Fredrika Linder, "Lydia", lamp, signed " Fredrika Linder -06", Height 62 cm
Lighting Table lamps
Antique Chinese lantern, Ricepaper on metal on base by wooden, small damages on the paper, see picture! Height 36 cm
Lighting Floor lamps
FLOOR LAMP, Antique Chinese lantern, ricepaper on metal on base by wooden, small damages on the paper, see picture. Height 75 cm
Art Paintings
MÅLERI, Max Walter Svanberg, "Face" Signed and dated Max Walters 34. Tusch, 21,5x24 cm. Framed
Furniture Design furnitures
" Sideshell" Formgiven 1950 by Charles and Ray Eames. Made by Herman Miller, USA. Glasfiber with sc. "Eiffeltornsunderrden" Dessa samples from 60-talet, underreden by senare date. 4 items.
Art Graphic art
GRAFIK, Oscar Reutersvärd, " Sculpture". Lithograph Numberd and signed. 40x25,5 cm. Unframed
Art Graphic art
GRAFIK, Gerhard Nordström, "Naturmotiv" Lithograph, signed and numberd. 75x55,5 cm. Unframed