Closed | Art and Design – Friday 28 November 2008
Art Paintings
MÅLERI, Anders Wallin, "Blandteknik", oil acrylic and papper on metal on wood. 33x33 cm
Furniture Design furnitures
4 Hans Wegner " Kastrup Chair" Tillverkade by AP-Stolen, Denmark. Nyomklädda in black leather.
Furniture Design furnitures
Charles and Ray Eames, " rocking arm chair, RAR" Formgiven 1949, made by Herman Miller. Detta ex 60-tal, underrede by senare date, medar by valnötsträ.
Furniture Design furnitures
3 Satsbord, Jacaranda, Denmark. Stora bordet, Height 51 cm, width 36, length 58 cm. Lilla bordet, Height 46 cm, width 27 cm, length 43 cm.
Furniture Design furnitures
2 items, Bar stool type "spaghettistool" Italian design. Metal, chrome, seat of rubber straps. Height 94,5 cm, Width 60 cm.
Furniture Design furnitures
2 items, Bar stool type "spaghettistool" Italian design. Metal, chrome, seat of rubber straps. Height 94,5 cm, width 60 cm.
Art Graphic art
GRAPHIC, Louise Fenger krog, "Kärret", lithograph, signed and numberd. 88x62 cm. Unframed
Art Graphic art
GRAFIK, Stone Eklund, "Tornado" , Lithograph, signed and numberd, 82x61 cm. Unframed
Art Graphic art
GRAFIK, Cecilia Sikström "Picassopojken" Lithograph, signed and numberd, 53x29 cm. Unframed.
Lighting Table lamps
BORDSLAMPOR, " Flip-top" Formgiven by R Carruthers. Made by Leuka. Height 28 cm. Black with bruksslitage.
Furniture Smaller furnitures
Table, 20-30s, metal, detachable trays, demountable. Height 59 cm, diameter 44 cm.