Closed | Lilla jewellery – Thursday 25 May 2023
Silverware Miscellaneous
HUGO STRÖMDAHL, globe, silver, Stockholm 1957, height 11,5 cm, diameter 9 cm, filled, weight 296,5 g, dent.
Silverware Dish
ASHTRAY, sterling silver, on three paws, Mexico, height 3 cm, diameter 9,5 cm, weight 90,3 g.
Jewellery Eternity ring
ETERNITY RING, platinum 950/1000, 14 brilliant cut diamonds 0,30 ct total weight acc to engraving, approx TW(F)/VVS-VS, size 16,75 mm, weight 2,7 g. marked GHA, engraving.
Silverware Bowl
SUGAR BOWL, silver, inside gilt, buckigt life, 2 handles, London 1822-1833, height 11 cm, weight 363,4 g, dent, engraving.
Silverware Dish
BRÖDFAT, silver, hammered surface, Swedish importstamp, A.U. Wahlberg, Gävle 1923, German tillverkarstämplar, length 28,8 cm, bredd17,9 cm, height 5 cm, weight 284,7 g.
Silverware Bowl
BOWL, silver, Jugend, formpressad decor, GAB, Stockholm 1920, height 6 cm, diameter 15 cm, weight 197,3 g.
Silverware Bowl
BOWL, silver, on round base, Johan Gustaf Hentzell, Kalmar 1910, height 7,5 cm, diameter 13 cm, weight 12,6 g.
Gemstones Garnets
3 GEMSTONES, 11,94 ct Hessonite Garnet, oval-cut, inclusions, red with orange tone.1,20 ct Tourmaline, light yellow-green, inclusions. 2,54 ct Iolite, oval-cut, dark.
Silverware Pot
CREAM JUG, silver, plain, handle, Swedish import hallmarks, height 7,5 cm, length 9,3 cm, weight 52,1 g.
Silverware Pot
CREAM JUG, silver, inside gilt, rococo renaissance, Carl Stahle, kontrollstämplad of Dimitry Ilyich Tverskoy, St Petersburg 1848, height 9,5 cm, weight 150,4 g.
Silverware Dish
SKÅLFAT, sterling silver, näckrosblad, on three feet, Mexico, height 6,5 cm, bredd18 cm, weight 284,7 g.
Gemstones Diamonds
22 DIAMONDS, 1,56 ctw, brilliant cut diamond and antique cut, various färger/renheter, skador/nagg.
Jewellery Ring
RING, 18K gold, hexagonal cut amethyst, size 17,5 mm, Gustaf Andersson, Stockholm 1949, weight 4,4 g, worn facet edges.
Silverware Bowl
BOWL, sterling silver, on round base, flower decor, S. Kirk & Son Inc, Baltimore 1925-1932, height 8,5 cm, diameter 15,9 cm, weight 204,0 g.
Silverware Dish
ASH TRAY, silver, hammered surface, on round base, Harry Lagerström, Enköping 1965, height 3,5 cm, length 15 cm, weight 241,1 g, monogram.