Closed | Coins – Thursday 2 July 2015
Coins Foreign coin
COIN, silver, Dollar, Morgan, 1887, USA, quality approx 1+/01, diameter 38 mm, weight 26,7 g.
Jewellery Brooch
MEMORY, silver, 1923, Sweden´s Idrottsspel, Gothenburg, diameter 30 mm, weight 8,9 g, C.G.Hallberg.
Coins Swedish coin
COIN, silver, Riksdaler, 1794, Gustav IV Adolf, quality approx 1, diameter 41 mm, weight 29,2 g, kantskador, scratches, FOLKFT.
Coins Foreign coin
COIN, copper, 1, 5 and 10 Penniää, Finland, total weight approx 18,8 kg, mixed quality, mestadels from first femtedelen by 1900-talet.
Medals Order decoration
RIDDARTECKEN, 18K gold, enamel, Nordstjärneorden, also a miniature, total weight with band 23,7 g.
Coins Foreign coin
COIN, silver, Rijksdaalder, 1619, West Friesland, quality approx 1?/1, diameter 41 mm, weight 28,4 g, kantskador.
Medals Memorabilias
PLAQUE, silver, From Studentkamraterna, picture by Stadsmuseet, approx 43×59 mm, weight approx 80,3 g, by Sven Kulle, 1919.
Coins Miscellaneous
TOKEN, copper, Kolryss, FH, Anno 1682, diameter 28 mm, weight 8,6 g, Stora Kopparberg.
Medals Memorabilias
MEMORY, silver, Gustav III, Miseris Perfugium Malis Pernicies, 1775, diameter 56 mm, weight 91,7 g, by Gustav Ljungberger.
Coins Foreign coin
COIN, copper, 10 Kopek, 1778, Sibirien, quality approx 1, diameter 46 mm, weight 64,3 g, kantex.
Coins Foreign coin
2 COIN, 22K gold, 25 Dollar 1987 P, 50 Dollar 1987 W, USA quality approx 0, proof, total weight 51,1 g, case.
Medals Memorabilias
MEMORY, gilt silver, Oscar II and Sofias guldbröllop, 1907, width 26 mm, weight with band 11,1 g, original box.
Coins Swedish coin
COIN, silver, 1/3 Riksdaler, 1784, Gustav III, quality approx 1/1+, diameter 30 mm, weight 9,7 g.
Coins Swedish coin
COIN, silver, 2 Kronor, 1913, Gustaf V, quality approx 1+, diameter 31 mm, weight 15,0 g.
Coins Foreign coin
COIN, silver, Dollar, Morgan, 1880 O, USA, quality approx 1+, diameter 38 mm, weight 26,7 g.
Coins Swedish coin
COIN, 21,6K gold, 5 Kronor, 1899, Oscar II, quality approx 1+/01, diameter 16 mm, weight 2,2 g.
Coins Swedish coin
COMMEMORATIVE COIN, nordic gold, 50 Kronor, Astrid Lindgren 2002, quality approx 0, diameter 36 mm, weight 22,1 g.
Coins Swedish coin
COIN, silver, 5 Öre, 1690, Karl XI, quality approx 1?, diameter 22 mm, weight 3,2 g.
Coins Swedish coin
COIN, silver, 1 Crown, 1907, Oscar II, quality approx 1+, diameter 25 mm, weight 7,4 g.