Closed | Lilla jewellery – Thursday 26 January 2012
Silverware Candlesticks
CANDLESTICKS, one pair, silver, handciselerad flower decor, svängda åsar, rococo style, height 21,5 cm, signed T Göthlin, TESI, Gothenburg 1980, fyllda.
Silverware Candlesticks
CANDLESTICKS, one pair, silver, height 9,5 cm, weight 195 g, fyllda, dents, Sweden 1858.
Silverware Cutlery
SOUP LADLE, silver, trähandtag, length 40 cm, small dents, loose handle, Sweden 1857.
Silverware Cup
2 SILVER BEAKERS, sterling silver, for salt and pepper, gilded inside, weight 79,4 g in total, made by Robbert in Trosa 1975, original boxes.
Silverware Pot
CREAM JUG, silver, kaskformad on välvd stand, liv and stand with godronnerad decor, uppsvängd handle, height 12,8 cm, weight 92,8 g, Empire style, OP Hallberg, Norrköping 1833.
Silverware Candlesticks
CANDLESTICKS, one pair, silver, lodräta reliefåsar, height 21,8 cm, Nyrokoko, TH Martinsen Norway approx 1960, Swedish kontrollstämplar, fyllda.
Silverware Cup
BEAKER ON STAND, silver, on round stand, pärlbårdsdekor at mynning, on stand and stam, engraving on livet, internal förgyllning, height 12,4 cm, weight 57 g, Empire style, PJ Zetterling, Linköping 1799.
Silverware Pot
CREAM JUG, silver, kaskformad, uppsvängd handle, lagning at hänkelfäste, livets nedre part with godronnerad decor, internal förgyllning, height 12,3 cm, weight 94 g, Empire style, EG Hellström, Södertälje 1840.
Jewellery Ring
RING, 18K rodierat gold, 33 diamonds approx 0,17 ctw, small damages on vissa, size 18,75 mm, weight 6,4 g.
Jewellery Earrings
EARRINGS, 18K gold, 2 pearls 5,2 mm, 2 eight cut diamonds, 1 damaged, pushback, weight 3,4 g.
Jewellery Ring
RING, 18K gold, sapphire, 36 brilliant cut diamonds approx 0,43 ctw, approx W/SI-P, 2 damaged, size 17,5 mm, weight 8,1 g.
Gemstones Diamonds
6 BRILLIANT CUT DIAMONDS, 0,10 ct total weight (approx 0,017 ct/ea), approx TW-W/VS.