Closed | Decorative – Saturday 20 February 2010
Carpets Oriental carpets
Nahavand. Size 198x138 cm. Knotted in Hamadan province West Iran, Warp by Cotton and pile by nature wool.
Carpets Oriental carpets
Persia Tussicerkan. Size 319x164 cm. Knotted in Hamadan province West Iran, Warp by Cotton and pile are by nature wool.
Carpets Oriental carpets
Persia Gashgai carpet. Size 170x130 cm. Knotted in Farsprovinsen in Southern Iran. Warp by wool and pile are by nature wool.
Carpets Oriental carpets
Persia Hamadan provins carpet. Size 175x90 cm. Handmade in West Iran, Warp by Cotton and Pile are by nature wool, appear as mint and without worn.
Carpets Oriental carpets
Persia Hosseinabad carpet. Size 395x80. Handmade from Hamadan province in Iran.Warp by Cotton and pile are by nature wool. Carpet appear as mint and without worn.
Art Graphic art
Lithograph Karl Höglund. Numberd EA. Signed by artist. H:78 cm L: 100 cm. "Midsommardans". Framed with gold frame and passepartout.
Art Graphic art
Lithograph Karl Höglund. Signed by artist, numberd 276/290.H:75 cm L: 100 cm. "Djurgårdsbron" Framed with gold frame and passepartout. Born 1941
Art Graphic art
Lithograph Madeleine Pyk. Numberd 236/250. Signed by artist. H:100 cm L: 80 cm. Framed with gold frame and passepartout. Born 1934
Art Graphic art
Lithograph Sven Lidberg. Signed by artist, numberd 67/250. H:47 cm L:38 cm. "Skärgårdsmotiv". Framed with gold frame and passepartout. 1923-2009
Art Paintings
Original Mixed Media Enos Doina. Signed by artist. H: 88 cm L: 115 cm. Framed with gold frame and passepartout. Born 1958.
Art Paintings
Original Mixed Media Camilla Pyk. Signed by artist. H: 56 cm B: 50 cm. Framed with white woodenframe and passepartout. Born 1966.
Art Graphic art
Lithograph, Mats Hådell. Numberd 124/250. Signed by artist. H:58 cm L: 72 cm. "Norrskär". Framed with gold frame and passepartout. Born 1958.
Porcelain China
Porcelain, China. Urncarrot in pair with flowermotif under glaze. HEIGHT: 35 Diameter: 25 cm
Art Graphic art
Lithograph, Robert Jacobsen. Numberd 65/75, signed by artist. L: 61 cm H: 79 cm. Framed with woodenframe and passepartout. 1912- 1993.
Art Graphic art
Lithograph, Torsten Esbjörnsson. Numberd 60/65, signed by artist. H: 71 cm L: 78 cm. Framed with black woodenframe with passepartout. (1925- 1970.)
Art Paintings
ORIGINAL, Mixed Media, Torsten Esbjörnsson. Numberd 60/65, signed by artist. H: 70 cm L: 65 cm. Framed with woodenframe and passepartout. (1925- 1970)
Art Paintings
ORIGINAL, Oil. Erik Jerken. H: 71 cm L:56 cm. Framed with goldpaint woodenframe. (1898- 1947.)