Closed | Coins – Thursday 18 February 2010
Coins Foreign coin
COIN, gold, Vatikanstaten, Benedictus XIV, Påve 1740-1758, quality approx 1?, diameter 9 mm, weight 0,9 g, somewhat dented.
Coins Foreign coin
2 COMMEMORATIVE COIN, 21,6K gold, 10 Zloty, Polen, B.Chrobry, 1025-1925, quality approx 01-1+, diam. 19 mm, 6,4 g.
Coins Foreign coin
COIN, 21,6K gold, 20 Korona, Ungern, 1900, quality approx 1, diameter 21 mm, weight 6,8 g.
Coins Foreign coin
COIN, 23,66K gold, Ducat, Holland, 1587, quality approx 1, dented, diameter 22 mm, weight 3,5 g.
Coins Foreign coin
COIN, 23,66K gold, Sekin, Venedig, 1779-1789 (Doge Paolo Reiner) , quality approx 1-1?, diam. 21 mm, weight 3,5 g.
Coins Foreign coin
COIN, 22K gold, Rubel, 1779, Russia, quality approx 1?, diameter 15 mm, weight 1,3 g.
Medals Memorabilias
SLÄPA / MINIATYRER, silver / gold / metal / enamel, Sweden and Germany, total weight 119,2 g, 4 stora medaljer and 5 miniatyrer, Nordstjärneorden, Frivilliga Sjukvården 1927 with engraving, Furg Dagerland 1914, Rothe Creuz (red korset), Vasaorden endast as unmounted miniatyr.
Coins Swedish coin
COIN, copper, 1 Öre, 1876, Oscar II, quality approx 1 with kantskador and some ärg, diameter 16 mm, weight 1,9 g.
Coins Foreign coin
13 COIN, copper, 2 centavos, Argentina, quality approx 1-2, approx 1884-1893 but alla årtal kan inte läsas, total weight 125,8 g.
Coins Foreign coin
14 COIN, copper, England 2 st 1/2 penny, 4st penny, 4 st 3 pence, Sweden 2 öre 1857, 1 öre 1872, Turkiet 20 para, Irland 1/2 penny, quality approx 1-2, total weight 97,9 g, 1857-1965.
Coins Foreign coin
COIN, silver, dollar, Morgan, USA, 1888, quality approx 01 - 1+, diameter 37 mm, weight 26,6 g.
Coins Miscellaneous
REPLIKA, base-metal, Grossi, (1300-talet, Prag, orginalet var by silver), diameter 33 mm, weight 34,3 g.
Coins Swedish coin
COIN, silver, 4 Mark, 1617, Gustav II Adolf, quality approx 1?, Diameter 43 mm, weight 18,6 g.
Coins Swedish coin
COIN, 21,6K gold, 20 Kronor, Oscar II, 1878, quality approx 1+ with repor, diam. 23 mm, weight 9,0 g.
Coins Swedish coin
COIN, 21,6K gold, 20 Kronor, Oscar II, 1873, quality approx 1+ with repor, diameter 23 mm, weight 9,0 g.
Coins Swedish coin
COIN, 21,6K gold, 20 Kronor, Oscar II, 1877, quality approx 1+, diameter 23 mm, weight 9,0 g.
Coins Swedish coin
COIN, 21,6K gold, 20 Kronor, Oscar II, 1876, quality approx 01 - 1+, diameter 23 mm, weight 9,0 g.
Jewellery Bracelet
BRACELET, nickel, made by 7 st norska enkronorsmynt, length 18 cm, weight 55,1 g .