Closed | Coins – Thursday 24 September 2009
Medals Memorabilias
2 MEMORABILIAS, gilt silver, from Karl Gerhard for Povel Ramel, 1962 / 63, total weight 65,5 g, askar, förgyllningen on väg att försvinna.
Medals Memorabilias
MEDALJER, 23K gold, For trohet and nit in Stockholms stads tjänst, proveniens Povel Ramel, 2004, weight inklusive band 28,7 g, case.
Medals Memorabilias
MEDAL, base-metal, enamel, Kungliga Musikaliska Akademien, proveniens Povel Ramel, 2000, weight inklusive band 27,2 g, case, Sporrong.
Medals Order decoration
KOMMENDÖRSTECKEN, base-metal, enamel, Order of Merit of the Republic, Italy, weight inklusive band 42,0 g.
Coins Foreign coin
3 COIN, 21,6K gold, Pahlavi 1935 (1354) 2 st ,5 Pahlavi 1935 (1354) and 1936 (1355), Iran, quality approx 01, total weight 16,3 g.
Coins Miscellaneous
POLETT, bronze, Colpetty Mills, England / Ceylon, 1867, diameter 25 mm, weight 7,5 mm, according uppgift motsvarade poletten on sin tid 4,5 pence.
Coins Foreign coin
4 COIN, silver, Switzerland, 3 st 2 Francs, 1914 approx 1, 1941 approx 1, 1964 approx 1+, 1 st 1 Franc 1921 approx 1, total weight 34,7 g.
Coins Swedish coin
10 COIN, copper, 6 st 2 Öre 1884 approx 1? 1896, 1922, 1925, 1929 and 1931 approx 1+, 4 st 1 Öre approx 1+ (a 1?), 1915, 1916, 1920 and 1922 approx 1+.
Coins Foreign coin
COIN, silver, Dollar, Morgan, 1886, quality approx 1, diameter 38 mm, weight 26,5 g.