Closed | Decorative – Wednesday 21 January 2009
Art Graphic art
GRAPHIC ART, Lithograph, Höglund, Karl, born 1940. Cabaret. Numberd Eprévo de artist. Signed by artist. Height 59 cm, Width 78 cm. Unframed.
Art Graphic art
GRAPHIC ART, Lithograph, Höglund, Karl, born 1940. Pair on bicycle. Numberd Eprévo de artist 7/20. Signed by artist. Height 85 cm, Width 59 cm. Unframed.
Art Graphic art
GRAPHIC ART, Lithograph, Höglund, Karl, born 1940. Boat. Numberd HC 4/30. Signed by artist. Height 75 cm, Width 60 cm. Unframed.
Art Paintings
PAINTING, Oil on canvas, Motif from Stockholm, Palmér Anders, born 1958. Signed by artist. Height 101 cm, Width 147cm. Framed with gold frame.
Art Graphic art
GRAPHIC ART, Lithograph, Lehvonen, Matilda, born 1973. Sheep. Numberd PT. Signed by artist. Height 50 cm, Width 50 cm. Framed with Silverframe.
Art Graphic art
GRAPHIC ART, Lithograph, Hådell, Mats, born 1958. Archipelago. Numberd 175/300. Signed by artist. Height 62 cm, Width 81 cm. Framed with gold frame.
Art Graphic art
GRAPHIC ART, Colour grafic art, Ryan, Richard, born 1975. Motif from New York. Numberd 23/250. Signed by artist. Height 75 cm, Width 52 cm. Unframed.
Art Graphic art
GRAPHIC ART, Colour grafic art, Ryan, Rchard, born 1975. Motif from New York. Numberd 23/250. Signed by artist. Height 75 cm, Width 52 cm. Unframed.
Art Graphic art
Art Graphic art
GRAPHIC ART, Colour grafic art, Ryan, Rchard, born 1975. Motif from New York. Numberd 23/250. Signed by artist. Height 52 cm, Width 75 cm. Unframed.
Art Graphic art
Art Graphic art
Art Graphic art
Art Graphic art
Art Graphic art
Art Graphic art
Art Graphic art
Art Graphic art
GRAPHIC ART, Colour grafic art, Corneille, born 1922. Cat and birds. Numberd 9/200. Signed by artist. Height 96 cm, Width 96 cm. Unframed.
Carpets Oriental carpets
Carpet, Persia Tabriz carpet. Knotted in north Iran, warp by cotton and pile by nature wool, 290cm long and 203cm, appear as mint and without worn.