Closed | Art and Design – Friday 9 January 2009
Art Paintings
MÅLERI, Anders Wallin, "Blandteknik", oil acrylic and papper on metal on wood. 33x33 cm
Furniture Design furnitures
2 items, Bar stool type "spaghettistool" Italian design. Metal, chrome, seat of rubber straps. Height 94,5 cm, Width 60 cm.
Furniture Design furnitures
2 items, Bar stool type "spaghettistool" Italian design. Metal, chrome, seat of rubber straps. Height 94,5 cm, width 60 cm.
Art Graphic art
GRAPHIC, Louise Fenger krog, "Kärret", lithograph, signed and numberd. 88x62 cm. Unframed
Art Graphic art
GRAFIK, Cecilia Sikström "Picassopojken" Lithograph, signed and numberd, 53x29 cm. Unframed.
Furniture Smaller furnitures
Table, 20-30s, metal, detachable trays, demountable. Height 59 cm, diameter 44 cm.
Furniture Chest of drawers
CHEST OF DRAWERS, Gustavian style. Marble top, worn. Height 68 cm, width 84 cm, deep 45 cm
Art Paintings
Painting, Birger Birger Ericson, "Svärjande man" Oil on papper. Signed Birger. 47x38 cm. Framed
Art Paintings
Painting, Anders Wallin, "Blandteknik", Collage, Oil, acrylic and paper on metal on bottom by metal. Signed 26x26 cm
Art Graphic art
Graphic, Örjan Wikström "Gare items Lazare" Lithograph, signed and numbered, 60x57,5 cm, Unframed
Art Graphic art
GRAFIK, Eva Zetterwall. "Moonwalk" Lithograph, signed and numberd. 75x55 cm, Unframed
Art Graphic art
GRAFIK, Emma Hartman. "Submerged" Lithograph, signed and numberd. 71x63 cm. Unframed.