Closed | Modern – Saturday 17 January 2009
Jewellery Ring
RING, sterlingsilver with pink topaz and amethyst, size 17,25 mm, "Clea" Pierre d Argent, Madagaskar
Jewellery Ring
RING, sterlingsilver with blue chalcedony, size 16,5 mm, "Olympe", Pierre d Argent, Madagaskar.
Jewellery Ring
RING, sterlingsilver with lavender chalcedony, size 17,75 mm, "Daphne", Pierre d Argent, Madagaskar
Jewellery Earrings
EARRINGS, 18K white gold, 2 brilliant-cut diamonds approx 0,10 ctw, pushback, weight 3,2 g, case, REY URBAN
Silverware Miscellaneous
WIWEN NILSSON, PÄRM for anteckningsblock, silver, weight 445 g, monogram ESG, 22,2 x 12 cm, 1957. Repor on undersidan.
Silverware Cup
WIWEN NILSSON small prize in silver, height 7 cm, made in 1956, weight 75 g, engraving.
Jewellery Bracelet
BRACELET, 925 sterlingsilver, kungsblå and prinsblå enamel, Norway, smärre emaljskador, safety-chain.
Jewellery Necklace
NECKLACE, sterling silver, front piece with rockcrystal with rutile needles, Torun for Georg Jensen, #128 (front piece) and #167 (necklace), total weight 53 g, case.
Jewellery Pendant/Chain
2 CHAIN/PENDANT, 1 pewter, handmade Jörgen Jensen, Denmark, 1 pewter, mother-of-pearl, Norway.
Jewellery Eternity ring
ETERNITYRING, 18K white gold, 9 brilliant-cut diamonds approx 0,54 ctw, approx TW/VVS-VS, 1 ruby approx 0,07 ct, ringsize 16 mm, weight 4,4 g.
Jewellery Ring
RING, 18K white gold, width 5,6 mm, ruby approx 0,10 ct, ringsize 18 mm, weight 10,9 g, matte finish.
Jewellery Necklace
NECKLACE, sterling silver and faceted tourmalines in different colours, length 43,5 cm.
Jewellery Necklace
NECKLACE/ BRACELET in silver, Giertta 1973, length 45 and 24,5 cm, weight 43,5 g in total.
Jewellery Ring
RING, 18K gold, brilliant-cut diamond 0,02 ct, in heart shape, design Charlotte Lynggaard "Love", ringsize 17,25 mm, weight 10,5 g.
Ceased
Go to itemJewellery Ring
RING, 18K 3-tone gold, 46 brilliant-cut diamonds approx 0,90 ctw, approx W/VS-SI (one damaged), ringsize 18,5 mm, weight 28,8 g.