Closed | Exclusive – Saturday 21 March 2009
Silverware Bowl
6 BOWLS, silver, gilt insida, height 6 cm, weight 848 g, Christian F. Heise, Denmark 1918, a dent.
Silverware Case
CASE, silver, nielloarbete, 8 x 9,5 cm, weight 167 g, Moscow 1898-1912, 2 small dents in hörnen.
Jewellery Necklace
NECKLACE, sterlingsilver, faceted rockcrystal, ovalt pendant, ring- & stavkedja, hängets height 3,5 cm, kedjans length 60 cm, signed Wiwen Nilsson, stämplat "AN" 1944.(d)
Jewellery Necklace
NECKLACE & PENDANT, 18K gold, stelt, design Necholson, weight 54,5 g, damaged halsring.
Jewellery Pendant
PENDANT, silver/guld, blue sapphire approx 1,20 ct, rosediamonds, 1 genuine pearl, chain in silver, case S.Magaliff.
Jewellery Necklace
NECKLACE, sterlingsilver, ring- & stavkedja, stavarnas length 1 cm, necklace length 44 cm, signed Wiwen Nilsson, marked "AN" 1956.(d)
Jewellery Bracelet
BRACELET, sterlingsilver, ring- & stavkedja, stavarnas length 1 cm, bracelet length 19 cm, signed Wiwen Nilsson, marked "AN" 1957.(d)
Jewellery Ring
RING, 18K gold, faceted citrine approx 35 ct, ringsize 17,75 mm, weight 20,7 g, Strömdahls 1962.
Jewellery Earrings
EARRINGS, silver, stavmodell, length 3,2 cm, skruv, signerade Wiwen Nilsson, marked "AN" 1956.(d)
Jewellery Bracelet
BRACELET, 18K gold, fantasilänk, length 18,9 cm, width 3,3 cm, weight 92,2 g case, Italy, Swedish importstämpel.
Jewellery Necklace
NECKLACE, 18K gold, fantasilänk, length 40cm, width 1,7 cm, weight 86,7 g, Italy, Swedish importstämpel.
Jewellery Bracelet
BRACELET, 18K gold, fantasilänk, length 19 cm, width 2,5 cm, weight 79,2 g, case, Italy, Swedish importstämpel.
Jewellery Pearl necklace
PEARLNECKLACE, cultured pearls, approx 8,25 mm, length 78 cm, clasp in sterlingsilver with blue stones.
Jewellery Ring
RING, 18K gold, 3 medium-cut diamonds approx 1,90 ctw TW/VS, mittstenen with litet notch, weight 3,1 g, ringsize 15,75 mm