Closed | Pawn – Tuesday 19 February 2008
Hammered at
Pawnitems Glass, Porclean
Decanter, "Fyllehund" Stockholms glasbruk design Ture Berglund, length approx 23cm, crack in hänkeln, kork missing
Pawnitems Art
Painting, Oil on duk, upplimmad on pannå, signed W. Burry approx 50,5x51,5cm, Krackelyr and skador (d)
Pawnitems Art
Lithograph, signed M Huss W 1991 (Mona Huss Wallin) 160/350 approx 48x65cm. löst blad (d)
Pawnitems Art
Teckning, Kolorerad tuschteckning signed Oscar Reutersvärd "perspective japonaise" no 300ic approx 29x21cm (d)
Pawnitems Miscellaneous
Mortel, in brass with stöt, Westerås metallfabrik. mortelns height approx 9cm