Closed | Classic – Saturday 27 May 2006
Jewellery Solitaire ring
SINGLE-STONE RING, 18K gold with brilliant-cut diamond approx 0,15 ct approx TW/VS, weight 4 g, ringsize 17
Jewellery Miscellaneous
THIMBLE, 18K gold / silver, monogram, weight 3,5 g, C W Edvall Sundsvall 1921
Jewellery Ring
RING, 18K gold with brilliant-cut diamonds 0,17 ct, approx TW/VS, weight 3,2 g, ringsize 18, Engelbert
Silverware Pot
MJÖLJ/GRÄDDKANNA, silver, invändigt gilt, weight 160 g, H 12,5 cm, small dent, svensktillverkad 1854
Silverware Pot
MJÖLK/GRÄDDKANNA, silver, invändigt gilt, weight 121 g, dent on fotringen, H 11 cm, Swedish. 1844
Silverware Case
CASE, silver, repoussé, invändigt gilt, weight 234 g, monogram, engraving invändigt, 13,8 x 8,2 cm, K Andersson 1920
Silverware Box
2 pieces silver, en with engraving and invändig förgyllning svensktillverkad 1882 silverdosa
Jewellery Brooch
BROOCH, silver with markaiter, flower, length 5 cm, en stone missing, svensktillverkad 1927
Jewellery Pearl necklace
PEARLNECKLACE, cultured pearls, approx 3,25 - 6,75 mm, clasp in silver with marcasites, 45 cm
Jewellery Emeraldring
EMERALDRING, 18K gold/silver with emeralds and enkelslipade diamonds, weight 8,9 g, ringsize 17
Silverware Miscellaneous
4 PCS SILVER, 2 saltströare Birmingham 1909 W Hutton & Sons Ltd, skev, weight 27,4 g and Birmingham 1891, dents, skev, weight 20,6 g. , 1 box in filigranarbete, weight 14 g, 1 parfymflaska, Birmingham, 1800-talets andra hälft, pcs by kork missing, weight 21,6 g.