Closed | Pawn – Tuesday 18 April 2006
Hammered at
Pawnitems Art
Painting, oil on pannå "Fjellbacka" early 1900s monogramsignerad 66x96cm, smärre skador
Pawnitems Art
Grafik, 3 Färglitografier lösa blad, alla signerade M. Pyk (Madeleine) H.C 5/20 two onumrerade. approx 21x15cm
Pawnitems Miscellaneous
Knife, signed Marttiini Finland with damaged slida. Knivens length approx 56cm
Pawnitems Miscellaneous
Lot of, snuff-box (graverad), Nipperask with cover, Saltstand (Borgila) Allt in silver. Snuff-box in horn and oädel metal. damaged gångjärn.